TimePayment Overview

  • Founded
  • 1986

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 194

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 4

TimePayment General Information

Description

Provider of equipment leasing and financing services in Burlington, Massachusetts. The company specializes in providing technology tools and capital that enables equipment sellers and financial intermediaries to offer fast, paperless equipment lease financing to their customers and its proprietary credit scoring and risk-based transaction model delivers competitive lease financing across the credit spectrum, thereby enabling equipment sellers to turn one-time transactions into long-term relationships and turn up-front cost into simple monthly payments.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Boyle Leasing Technologies, MicroFinancial
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Specialized Finance
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 200 Summit Drive
  • Suite 100
  • Burlington, MA 01803
  • United States
+1 (877) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TimePayment Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TimePayment‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TimePayment Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of equipment leasing and financing services in Burlington, Massachusetts. The company specializes in providing
Specialized Finance
Burlington, MA
194 As of 2021
0000
0000 0000-00-00
000000000000 0000

000000

niam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute i
00000 0000000000 00000000
Oakville, Canada
000 As of 0000
000 0000-00-00
000000&0

000000

em ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et
00000000000 0000000
Tustin, CA
00 As of 0000
0000
000000&0 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

TimePayment Competitors (16)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Bennington Financial Services Corporate Backed or Acquired Oakville, Canada 000 000000&0
0000000 0000000000 Private Equity-Backed Tustin, CA 00 0000 000000&0 0000
0000 0000000000 00 Formerly PE-Backed Philadelphia, PA 000 0000 000000&0 0000
0000 00000 0000000 Corporation Burnsville, MN 000
000 000000000 0000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Minnetonka, MN
You’re viewing 5 of 16 competitors. Get the full list »

TimePayment Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jay Haverty President, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Shane Barlow Chief Risk Officer & Chief Financial Officer
Bill DeLong Chief Information Officer & Vice President
Michael Adams Chief Commercial Officer& Senior Vice President
Hank Reeves Executive Chairman
You’re viewing 5 of 11 executive team members. Get the full list »

TimePayment Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000000 TimePayment Executive Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

TimePayment Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

TimePayment Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TimePayment‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TimePayment Investments (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000 09-May-2022 0000000000 Specialized Finance 000 00000
00000000000 0 25-Jan-2022 0000000000 Other Commercial Services 000 00000
000000000 000 09-Apr-2019 0000000000 Specialized Finance 000 00000
LeaseQ 03-Apr-2019 Buyout/LBO Other Financial Services 000 00000
To view TimePayment’s complete investments history, request access »

TimePayment Subsidiaries (4)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
LeaseQ Other Financial Services Burlington, MA 2011
0000000 000000000 Specialized Finance Irvine, CA 0000
00000000000 000000 Other Commercial Services Suwanee, GA 0000
000000000 0000000 Specialized Finance Dover, NH 0000
To view TimePayment’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »