DGT Holdings Overview

  • Founded
  • 1954
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 128
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6
  • Investments
  • 4

DGT Holdings General Information

Description

Operator of a real estate business. The company specializes in capital redeployment and leasing of an industrial building through its Italian subsidiary.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Del Global Technologies
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • C/O Steel Partners
  • 590 Madison Avenue
  • New York, NY 10022
  • United States
+1 (212) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

DGT Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DGT Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

DGT Holdings Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Terry Gibson Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member
To view DGT Holdings’s complete executive team members history, request access »

DGT Holdings Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000000 Steel Partners Holdings Chairman 000 0000
00000 000000 DGT Holdings Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
To view DGT Holdings’s complete board members history, request access »

DGT Holdings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

DGT Holdings Investments & Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000000 0000 01-Dec-2005 000000000 00.000 Diagnostic Equipment 00000 000000
00000 0000000 0000 25-Apr-2000 000000000000000000 Diagnostic Equipment 00000 000000
00000 0000000 0000 12-Jan-2000 000000000 Diagnostic Equipment 00000 000000
RFI Corporation 01-Jan-1990 Merger/Acquisition Electrical Equipment
To view DGT Holdings’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

DGT Holdings Exits (4)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000 0000000 0000 01-Dec-2005 000000000 00.000 Completed
  • 000 00000000
00000 0000000 0000 25-Apr-2000 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 000 00000000
00000 0000000 0000 12-Jan-2000 000000000 Completed
  • 000 00000000
RFI Corporation 01-Jan-1990 Merger/Acquisition Completed
To view DGT Holdings’s complete exits history, request access »