Intrado (Systems and Information Management) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1979
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 792
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Intrado (Systems and Information Management) General Information

Description

Provider of 911 operations support systems to local exchange carriers and wireless carriers. The company operates the Intrado National Data Services Center, a 911 service with over 70 million subscriber data records under management throughout North America.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
SCC Communications
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Systems and Information Management
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 1601 Dry Creek Drive
  • Longmont, CO 80503
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Intrado (Systems and Information Management) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
8. Merger/Acquisition 04-Apr-2006 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
7. PIPE 25-Jul-2003 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Later Stage VC (Series F) 05-Mar-1996 000 0000 000.00 Completed Startup
5. Later Stage VC (Series E) 26-Jan-1995 00.000 00.000 000.00 Completed Startup
4. Later Stage VC (Series D) 17-Sep-1993 00.000 00.00 000.00 Completed Startup
3. Later Stage VC (Series C) 00000 00.000 00.000 Completed Startup
2. Early Stage VC (Series B) $1M $2.5M 00.000 Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) $1.5M $1.5M 00.000 Completed Startup
To view Intrado (Systems and Information Management)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Intrado (Systems and Information Management) Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series F 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00.00 00.000
Series E 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00.00 00.00
Series D 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00.00 00.00
Series C 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00.00 0.000
Series B 3,030,304 $0.001000 $0.03 $0.33 $0.33 $0.33 12.4%
Series A 4,545,455 $0.001000 $0.03 $0.33 $0.33 $0.33 18.6%
To view Intrado (Systems and Information Management)’s complete cap table history, request access »

Intrado (Systems and Information Management) Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of 911 operations support systems to local exchange carriers and wireless carriers. The company operates the In
Systems and Information Management
Longmont, CO
792 As of 2013
000.00
000000&0 000.00

000000

nderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupid
0000000 000 00000000000 0000000000
Maarssen, Netherlands
00 As of 0000
000000&0

000000

s nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolo
0000000 000 00000000000 0000000000
Redwood City, CA
000000 As of 0000
00.000
00000000000 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Intrado (Systems and Information Management) Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Umbrio Corporate Backed or Acquired Maarssen, Netherlands 00 000000&0
000000 Formerly VC-backed Redwood City, CA 000000 00.000 00000000000 00.000
000000 Formerly VC-backed Palo Alto, CA 00000 00.000 0&0
To view Intrado (Systems and Information Management)’s complete competitors history, request access »

Intrado (Systems and Information Management) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Intrado (Systems and Information Management) Former Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Boston Capital Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Boston Millennia Partners Growth/Expansion Minority 000 0000 000000 0
JK&B Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Intrado (Systems and Information Management)’s complete investors history, request access »

Intrado (Systems and Information Management) Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 0000000 16-Aug-2011 000000000000000000 Wireless Service Providers
0000000 000 15-Jun-2011 000000000000000000 00.00 Security Services (B2B) 0000 000000
Lucent Public Safety Systems 01-May-2001 Merger/Acquisition Communication Software
To view Intrado (Systems and Information Management)’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Intrado (Systems and Information Management) Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000 000000 00 Other Communications and Networking Montreal, Canada 0000
To view Intrado (Systems and Information Management)’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »