Intrado Corp Overview

  • Founded
  • 1986
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 2,000
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Financing Rounds
  • 12
  • Investments
  • 44

Intrado Corp General Information

Description

Provider of communication and network infrastructure services. The company offers a diverse portfolio of services including unified communications, automated notifications and specialty agent services enabling their clients to effectively communicate, collaborate and connect with their audiences.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
West Teleservices, West
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Telecommunications Service Providers
BPO/Outsource Services
Primary Office
  • 11808 Miracle Hills Drive
  • Omaha, NE 68154
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000

Intrado Corp Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Intrado Corp Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Intrado Corp‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Intrado Corp Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of communication and network infrastructure services. The company offers a diverse portfolio of services includ
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Omaha, NE
2,000 As of 2018
000.00
000000000 000.00

00000000

re magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip
0000000 000 00000000000 0000000000
Hong Kong, Hong Kong
000 As of 0000
000.00
00000000000 000.00

00000 0

it amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna ali
0000000 000 00000000000 0000000000
Broomfield, CO
00000 As of 0000
00.000
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Intrado Corp Competitors (33)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
CommVerge Solutions Venture Capital-Backed Hong Kong, Hong Kong 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
00000 0 0000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Broomfield, CO 00000 00.000 000000&0 00.000
0000 00000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Bainbridge Island, WA 000000&0
00000000000 Private Debt Financed Rochester, NY 000000000
000000000 0000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Johannesburg, South Africa 00 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 33 competitors. Get the full list »

Intrado Corp Executive Team (29)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Shlonsky Chief Executive Officer & President
Robert Bellmar President & Chief Strategy Officer
Ben Chodor President, Digital Media Segment
Jeff Robertson President, Life & Safety segment
Ronald Beaumont President of Safety & Telecom Services
You’re viewing 5 of 29 executive team members. Get the full list »

Intrado Corp Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Intrado Corp Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Intrado Corp‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Intrado Corp Investments & Acquisitions (44)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 22-Dec-2020 0000000000 Medical Records Systems 0000 000000000
000-0000 11-Sep-2020 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software 0000 00000000
00000 31-Jul-2020 0000000000 Communication Software 0000 00000000
00000000 15-Apr-2019 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software 000 000000
Ambassador 03-Oct-2018 Buyout/LBO Business/Productivity Software 0000 00000000
You’re viewing 5 of 44 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Intrado Corp Subsidiaries (14)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Asparia Medical Records Systems Saratoga, CA 2015
00000000 Business/Productivity Software Malmo, Sweden 0000
0000000000 Business/Productivity Software Royal Oak, MI 0000
000000000 Communication Software Seattle, WA 0000
00000 Communication Software New York, NY 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 14 subsidiaries. Get the full list »