Asparia Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 10

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

Asparia General Information

Description

Developer of an automated conversational platform designed to deliver scalable and individualized patient engagement. The company's electronic health record platform unburdens hospital staff by automatically recognizing and prompting patients with actionable appointment reminders and interactive care notifications from vaccines to colonoscopies through self-scheduling, enabling them to improve adherence to appointments, check-ups and preventive screenings.

Contact Information

Website
www.asparia.com
Formerly Known As
SimplifiMed
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Medical Records Systems
Other Industries
Communication Software
Business/Productivity Software
Enterprise Systems (Healthcare)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Post Office Box 2747
  • Saratoga, CA 95070
  • United States
+1 (833) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Asparia Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Asparia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Asparia Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of an automated conversational platform designed to deliver scalable and individualized patient engagement. Th
Medical Records Systems
Saratoga, CA
10 As of 2020
00000
000000000000 00000

000000

do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud
0000000 0000000 0000000
Lehi, UT
000 As of 0000
000.00
000000000 000.00

000000

et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut a
0000000000000 00000000
Rockville, MD
000 As of 0000
00000
0000000 0000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Asparia Competitors (19)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Solutionreach Private Equity-Backed Lehi, UT 000 000.00 000000000 000.00
0000000 Private Equity-Backed Rockville, MD 000 00000 0000000 0000 00000
000000000000 Private Equity-Backed New York, NY 000 000.00 0000000 0000 000.00
000000.000 Private Equity-Backed New York, NY 000 000.00 000000000000 000.00
00000000 000000 Private Equity-Backed Tampa, FL 0000 00000 000000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 19 competitors. Get the full list »

Asparia Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kamal Anand Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Chinmay Singh Co-Founder & President
Anil Batra Co-Founder & Chief Revenue Officer
Ritesh Kumar Co-Founder & Director of Products
You’re viewing 4 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Asparia Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Asparia Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Asparia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial