Micron Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 1986
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 112
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • MICR
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2
  • Share Price
  • $3.30
  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

Micron Solutions General Information

Description

Micron Solutions Inc is a US-based diversified contract manufacturing organization that produces engineered medical device components requiring precision machining and injection molding. It also manufactures components, devices, and equipment for military, law enforcement, automotive and consumer product applications. The company is engaged in the production and sale of silver chloride coated and conductive resin sensors used as consumable component parts in the manufacture of integrated disposable electrophysiological sensors. It also provides other value-added services, including the design, manufacture, and rehabilitation of injection molding tools, pad printing, ultrasonic welding, stamping, laser marking, clean room molding, and others.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Arrhythmia Research Technology
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Therapeutic Devices
Stock Exchange
PINX
Primary Office
  • 25 Sawyer Passway
  • Fitchburg, MA 01420
  • United States
+1 (978) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Micron Solutions Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$3.30 $3.23 $1.20 - $4.75 $9.8M 2.91M 4.45K $0.39

Micron Solutions Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2020 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 14,458 14,458 12,204 13,196
Revenue 20,838 20,838 17,499 19,565
EBITDA 2,766 2,766 (246) 799
Net Income 1,148 1,148 (2,141) (1,098)
Total Assets 10,117 10,117 8,734 12,281
Total Debt 4,485 4,485 5,302 5,972
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Micron Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Micron Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Micron Solutions Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
William Laursen Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Wayne Coll Chief Financial Officer, Finance & Chief Accounting Officer, Accounting
Michael Simmons Chief Operating Officer
David Bergeron General Manager
You’re viewing 4 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Micron Solutions Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000000 Micron Solutions Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000000 Micron Solutions Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view Micron Solutions’s complete board members history, request access »

Micron Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Micron Solutions Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 18-Jun-2010 000000000000000000 00000 Diagnostic Equipment 00000 00000
Leominster Tool Company 27-Dec-2006 Merger/Acquisition Other Commercial Products 00000 00000
To view Micron Solutions’s complete acquisitions history, request access »