Edgewater Technology Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 400
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 12

Edgewater Technology General Information

Description

Provider of IT consulting services. The company offers management consulting services serving both middle-market companies and divisions of Global 2000 companies throughout the United States and Canada and combines change management consulting and technical services to help clients implement transformational projects that provide a high rate of return.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
StaffMark
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Systems and Information Management
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 200 Harvard Mill Square
  • Suite 210
  • Wakefield, MA 01880
  • United States
+1 (781) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Edgewater Technology Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Edgewater Technology‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Edgewater Technology Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of IT consulting services. The company offers management consulting services serving both middle-market compani
Systems and Information Management
Wakefield, MA
400 As of 2019
000000&0

000 0000

am, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute iru
0000000000 00000000 (000)
Miami, FL
0000 As of 0000
0000
00000000000 0000

0000 000

esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt i
00 0000000000 000 00000000000
Paris, France
000 As of 0000
00.000
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Edgewater Technology Competitors (35)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
The Hackett Group Formerly PE-Backed Miami, FL 0000 0000 00000000000 0000
0000 0000000 Formerly VC-backed Paris, France 000 00.000 000000&0 00.000
00000000000 000000 Corporation Stamford, CT 0000 00000 000000 - 000 00000
00000000 000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Exton, PA 0000
00000 000000 00000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Burlingame, CA 000 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 35 competitors. Get the full list »

Edgewater Technology Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Clancey Executive Vice President, Chief Strategy Officer and Chief Technology Officer
Paul McNeice Chief Accounting Officer
Andrew Oh Practice Director, Big Data Analytics
Robin Ranzal-Knowles President & Board Member
Dan Brock Practice Director, Big Data Analytics
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Edgewater Technology Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 0000000000 Self Chairman 000 0000
00000 000000-0000000 Self President & Board Member 000 0000
To view Edgewater Technology’s complete board members history, request access »

Edgewater Technology Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Edgewater Technology Investments & Acquisitions (12)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00 00000000 22-Dec-2015 000000000000000000 000.00 Consulting Services (B2B) 0000000 000000000
0000000000 18-Aug-2015 000000000000000000 00.00 Systems and Information Management 00000 000000-0000000
00000000 13-Mar-2015 000000000000000000 000.00 Systems and Information Management
00000000 000000000 18-May-2010 000000000000000000 00.000 Consulting Services (B2B) 0000000 000000000
Fullscope 31-Dec-2009 Merger/Acquisition 000.00 Business/Productivity Software
You’re viewing 5 of 12 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Edgewater Technology Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Intelix Other IT Services Cape Coral, FL 2000
000000000 000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) White Plains, NY 0000
To view Edgewater Technology’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Edgewater Technology Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000 30-Jun-2005 00000 00000 00 00.000 Completed
  • 5 buyers
To view Edgewater Technology’s complete exits history, request access »