ERBA Diagnostics Overview

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 128

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

  • Investments
  • 1

ERBA Diagnostics General Information

Description

ERBA Diagnostics Inc develops, manufactures and markets diagnostic test kits and automated systems that are used in the detection of disease markers in the areas of autoimmune, infectious diseases, clinical chemistry, hematology and diabetes testing.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
B2Bstores.Com, Ivax Diagnostics
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Diagnostic Equipment
Primary Office
  • 14100 North West 57th Court
  • Miami Lakes
  • Miami, FL 33014
  • United States
+1 (305) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ERBA Diagnostics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ERBA Diagnostics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ERBA Diagnostics Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
ERBA Diagnostics Inc develops, manufactures and markets diagnostic test kits and automated systems that are used in the
Diagnostic Equipment
Miami, FL
128 As of 2016
000000&0

000000

uptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proi
0000000000 000000000
Carlsbad, CA
000 As of 0000
0000
0.000 0000-00-00
000000&0 0000

000000

ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse
0000000000 000000000
San Diego, CA
0000 As of 0000
00000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

ERBA Diagnostics Competitors (28)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
GenMark Diagnostics Corporate Backed or Acquired Carlsbad, CA 000 0000 000000&0 0000
00000000000 Corporation San Diego, CA 0000 00000000
0000000 0000000000 Corporation Hauppauge, NY 000 000.00 00000000 000.00
00 0000000000 Formerly VC-backed Lexington, MA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
0000000 Formerly VC-backed Cape Town, South Africa 0 000 000000 - 000 000
You’re viewing 5 of 28 competitors. Get the full list »

ERBA Diagnostics Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mohan Gopalkrishnan Chief Executive Officer & Secretary
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

ERBA Diagnostics Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 00000 00 Self Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000000 Self Chairman & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

ERBA Diagnostics Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ERBA Diagnostics Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 00000000 03-Oct-2012 0000000000 00.00 Monitoring Equipment
To view ERBA Diagnostics’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

ERBA Diagnostics Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000 0000000000 00 Monitoring Equipment Miami Lakes, FL 0000
To view ERBA Diagnostics’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »