ZIVO Bioscience Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 7
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • ZIVO
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2
  • Share Price
  • $0.11
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

ZIVO Bioscience General Information

Description

Zivo Bioscience Inc is a biotechnology company that is engaged in selling natural bioactive ingredients derived from proprietary algae cultures to an animal, human and dietary supplement and medical food manufacturers. The company focuses on research and identification of its bioactive ingredients. It also develops tests that allow people to optimize their health and identify future health risks. The company's product candidate ZIVO algae strain is a human dietary supplement that acts as a source of non-animal nutrition, animal supplement, and livestock feed additive, boosting productivity and overall health. Its other product categories are animal applications, human applications, functional food ingredient, dietary supplements and nutraceuticals, and medical food and Botanical Drug.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Health Enhancement Products, Health Enhancement
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Biotechnology
Stock Exchange
PINX
Primary Office
  • 2804 Orchard Lake Road
  • Suite 202
  • Keego Harbor, MI 48320
  • United States
+1 (248) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ZIVO Bioscience Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.11 $0.11 $0.05 - $0.17 $43.9M 407M 41.7K -$0.04

ZIVO Bioscience Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018 FY 2017 31-Dec-2017
EV 49,296 66,639 39,638 29,285
Revenue 20 0 0 0
EBITDA (9,349) (8,352) (6,538) (7,071)
Net Income (9,623) (11,510) (14,635) (10,038)
Total Assets 223 369 412 332
Total Debt 5,353 5,280 18,155 13,960
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

ZIVO Bioscience Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ZIVO Bioscience‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ZIVO Bioscience Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andrew Dahl Chief Executive Officer & President
Philip Rice II Chief Financial Officer, Finance & Board Member
To view ZIVO Bioscience’s complete executive team members history, request access »

ZIVO Bioscience Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000 00 ZIVO Bioscience Chief Financial Officer, Finance & Board Member 000 0000
To view ZIVO Bioscience’s complete board members history, request access »

ZIVO Bioscience Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ZIVO Bioscience Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ZIVO Bioscience‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ZIVO Bioscience Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 000000000 26-Aug-2013 000000000000000000 00.00 Asset Management 000000 0000
Wellness Indicators 22-Aug-2013 Merger/Acquisition Monitoring Equipment
To view ZIVO Bioscience’s complete acquisitions history, request access »