Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

True Religion Apparel

True Religion Apparel
2002 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
1K-5K EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE (Cancelled)
5 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Designer of craft denim intended to influence and disrupt denim culture. The company crafts and sells denim jeans, jackets, shorts, and other clothing for men, women, and kids.

Formerly Known As
Gusana Explorations
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Clothing
Primary Office
  • 1888 Rosecrans Avenue
  • Manhattan Beach, CA 90266
  • United States

+1 (323) 000-0000

True Religion Apparel Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore True Religion Apparel‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

True Religion Apparel Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Lucky Brand Jeans Private Equity-Backed Los Angeles, CA 00000 0000 00000
00000000 Private Equity-Backed Vernon, CA 000000000000
0000000 Corporation Los Angeles, CA
000000000 00000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired King of Prussia, PA 000 000000&0
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

True Religion Apparel Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore True Religion Apparel‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

True Religion Apparel Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
John Ermatinger Chief Executive Officer & President
Eric Bauer Chief Operating Officer & Chief Financial Officer
Kym Gold Co-Founder

5 Former Executives

You’re viewing 3 of 8 executives. Get the full list »

True Religion Apparel Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0000 00000000 True Religion Apparel Chairman 000 0000

1 Former Board Member

You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »