Alliance Creative Group Inc Overview

  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 19
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • ACGX
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 3
  • Share Price
  • $0.40
  • (As of Monday Closing)

Alliance Creative Group Inc General Information

Description

Alliance Creative Group Inc is a full-service product development agency. The company is engaged in the business of helping clients connect their products and services to their customers. Its services portfolio includes creative and design services, printing and packaging, brand and product development, fulfillment, logistics and transportation, strategic consulting, digital marketing and engagement and software development. The firm also invests in an Omni Channel marketing platform and owns and operates a trucking company and national trucking broker. The firm provides its services and products to various industries such as automotive, gaming and electronics, restaurant, sports, and technology.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Invicta (USA)
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Logistics
Stock Exchange
PINX
Primary Office
  • 1066 National Parkway
  • Schaumburg, IL 60173
  • United States
+1 (847) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Alliance Creative Group Inc Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.40 $0.40 $0.09 - $1.92 $240K 18.1K

Alliance Creative Group Inc Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2018 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018 FY 2017 31-Dec-2017 FY 2016 31-Dec-2016
EV 2,172 2,172 2,416 1,719
Revenue 15,340 15,340 18,322 11,274
EBITDA 475 475 584 (346)
Net Income 475 475 584 (346)
Total Assets 7,208 7,208 6,432 5,922
Total Debt 1,187 1,187 1,116 1,475
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Alliance Creative Group Inc Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Paul Sorkin President, Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
To view Alliance Creative Group Inc’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Alliance Creative Group Inc Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000000 Alliance Creative Group Inc President, Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
To view Alliance Creative Group Inc’s complete board members history, request access »

Alliance Creative Group Inc Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Alliance Creative Group Inc Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000000 0000 0 14-Oct-2009 000000000000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 0000 000000
0000 0000 0000000 27-Jun-2008 000000000000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 0000 000000
Maupintour 21-Mar-2007 Merger/Acquisition Leisure Facilities
To view Alliance Creative Group Inc’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Alliance Creative Group Inc Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000000 Leisure Facilities Weston, FL 0000
To view Alliance Creative Group Inc’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »