FluoroPharma Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 4

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • FPMI

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2

FluoroPharma General Information

Description

FluoroPharma Medical Inc is a US-based biopharmaceutical company. It specializes in developing and commercializing molecular imaging pharmaceuticals with initial applications in the area of cardiology. The company focuses on the development of novel cardiovascular imaging agents which detect and assess acute and chronic forms of coronary artery disease (CAD). The company's clinical-stage molecular imaging pharmaceutical product candidates are 18-F TPP (BFPET) and 18-F FCPHA (CardioPET). The 18-F TPP is designed for use in stress-testing for patients with proven CAD whereas 18-F FCPHA is a molecular imaging agent which is designed to assess myocardial blood flow and metabolism in patients with CAD. The company operates in a single segment being Biopharmaceutical research and development.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Commercial E-Waste Management
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Diagnostic Equipment
Other Industries
Therapeutic Devices
Stock Exchange
PINX
Primary Office
  • 8 Hillside Avenue
  • Suite 108
  • Montclair, NJ 07042
  • United States
+1 (973) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

FluoroPharma Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
85.4K

FluoroPharma Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2016 FY 2016 31-Dec-2016 FY 2015 31-Dec-2015 FY 2014 31-Dec-2014
EV 9,412 9,412 12,648 12,998
Revenue 0 0 0 0
EBITDA (744) (744) (2,244) (3,984)
Net Income (2,050) (2,050) (3,164) (4,131)
Total Assets 335 335 839 820
Total Debt 5,825 5,825 4,349 2,123
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

FluoroPharma Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore FluoroPharma‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

FluoroPharma Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
FluoroPharma Medical Inc is a US-based biopharmaceutical company. It specializes in developing and commercializing molec
Diagnostic Equipment
Montclair, NJ
4 As of 2016
0000
000000000 0000

0000 0

dipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim
00000 000000000000000 000 0000000000000
Berlin, Germany
00 As of 0000
0.000 0000-00-00
000000&0

000 00

exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in repre
0000000 00000000
Milan, Italy
0000 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

FluoroPharma Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Life Molecular Imaging Corporate Backed or Acquired Berlin, Germany 00 000000&0
000 000000 00000 Corporation Milan, Italy 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

FluoroPharma Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tamara Rhein Chief Financial Officer, Finance & Chief Accounting Officer, Accounting
Edward Lyons Jr. Vice President
You’re viewing 2 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

FluoroPharma Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
Andrew Sassine Self Board Member 000 0000
Joseph Pierro MD Self Board Member 000 0000
Lawrence Atinsky JD FluoroPharma Board Member 000 0000
Peter Conti Ph.D FluoroPharma Board Member 000 0000
Walter Witoshkin FluoroPharma Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

FluoroPharma Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

FluoroPharma Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore FluoroPharma‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

FluoroPharma Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 00000 09-Jun-2016 0000000000 Biotechnology 000000 00
Commercial E Waste Management 04-Jun-2011 Merger/Acquisition Special Purpose Acquisition Company (SPAC) 00000 000
To view FluoroPharma’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

FluoroPharma Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 00000 00000 Biotechnology Lincoln, NE 0000
To view FluoroPharma’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »