ForceField Energy Overview

  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 58
Employees
  • Investments
  • 6

ForceField Energy General Information

Description

ForceField Energy Inc and its subsidiaries are involved in the business of contracting that distributes and installs light emitting diodes and traditional lighting products for indoor and outdoor commercial applications. It derives revenue by selling commercial grade lighting products. The company markets and distributes its products and services mainly through internal sales resources.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bold View Resources, Sunsi Energies
Ownership Status
Privately Held (no backing)
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Multi-line Insurance
Primary Office
  • 4443 Lyons Road
  • Suite 212
  • Coconut Creek, FL 33073
  • United States
+1 (754) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ForceField Energy Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000 ForceField Energy Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
0000000 00-000000 ForceField Energy Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

ForceField Energy Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ForceField Energy Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
TransPacific Energy Energy Production Carlsbad, CA 2008
00000000 00000000 Electrical Equipment San Diego, CA 0000
To view ForceField Energy’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

ForceField Energy Exits (3)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000 000000 000000 20-Oct-2014 000000000000000000 00.00 Completed
  • 0000000000 000000
00000000 000'0 02-Feb-2014 000000000000000000 00000 Completed
  • 0000000000 000000
Zibo Baokai Commerce and Trade Co. 08-Dec-2010 Merger/Acquisition 00000 Completed
To view ForceField Energy’s complete exits history, request access »