Lithium Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 1
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • LTUM
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $0.35
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Lithium General Information

Description

Lithium Corp is an exploration company based in Nevada. It is engaged in the identification, acquisition, and exploration of metals and minerals. Lithium Corporation is currently exploring two wholly owned prospects located in the State of Nevada, USA and two prospects in British Columbia, Canada. The company's properties include Fish Lake property, San Emidio property, Mount Heimdal Flake Graphite property and BC Sugar Flake Graphite property.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Utalk Communications
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
Stock Exchange
PINX
Primary Office
  • 5976 Lingering Breeze Street
  • Las Vegas, NV 89148
  • United States
+1 (775) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lithium Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.35 $0.35 $0.08 - $1.22 $34.3M 97.8M 640K -$0.01

Lithium Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 44,042 24,217 4,529 10,829
Revenue 0 0 0 0
EBITDA (775) (159) (220) (105)
Net Income (775) (159) (220) (104)
Total Assets 268 206 367 1,026
Total Debt 0 0 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Lithium Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tom Lewis Director & Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Lithium Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000 Lithium Director 000 0000
To view Lithium’s complete board members history, request access »

Lithium Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Lithium Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lithium‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial