Tranquiliti Overview

  • Founded
  • 2018
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc
  • Investors
  • 1

Tranquiliti General Information

Description

Developer of an analytical software intended to identify the mental health and well-being concerns in schools. The company's software builds a continuous picture of every student and form group, offers a 4 step cycle informed by positive psychology, which is evidenced to act as an early intervention, enabling tutors to get access to lesson plans and resources, to deliver simple interventions to their class and assess student wellbeing in an easy manner.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Nightingale Software
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Educational Software
Other Industries
Information Services (B2C)
Other Healthcare Services
Primary Office
  • 18 London Lane
  • London E8 3PR
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tranquiliti Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Accelerator/Incubator 09-Dec-2019 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Tranquiliti’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Tranquiliti Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
George Metcalfe Co-Founder & Head of Operations
Aaron John Co-Founder & Head of Service Development
To view Tranquiliti’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Tranquiliti Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Bethnal Green Ventures Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Tranquiliti’s complete investors history, request access »