Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

G&K Services

G&K Services
1902 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
5K-10K EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
4 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of branded uniforms and facility products and services in the United States and Canada. The company offers a wide range of workwear and protective safety apparel through rental and direct purchase programs as well as supplies a variety of facility products and services, including floor mats, towels, mops, restroom hygiene products, and first aid supplies, serving a diverse base of customers from virtually all industries.

Formerly Known As
Gross Bros. & Kronicks
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 5995 Opus Parkway
  • Minnetonka, MN 55343
  • United States

+1 (844) 000-0000

G&K Services Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore G&K Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

G&K Services Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Dempsey Uniform & Linen Supply Angel-Backed Jessup, PA 00000
00000 Formerly PE-Backed Maidenhead, United Kingdom 0000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
000 00000 00000000 Corporation Søborg, Denmark 000000 00.000 000000000000 00.000
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

G&K Services Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 00000000 26-Jul-2007 000000000000000000 Other Commercial Products 0000000 00000000000
000000 0000000 000 09-Mar-2007 000000000000000000 Clothing 0000000 00000000000
0000 0000000 00000 01-Jan-2004 000000000000000000 Clothing
National Services Industries (Uniform Rental Division) 14-Jul-1997 Merger/Acquisition 00000 Other Commercial Services
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

G&K Services Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Douglas Milroy Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
Janet Hribar Chief Information Officer
Lenny Pippin Director & Member of the Corporate Governance Committee

2 Former Executives

You’re viewing 3 of 5 executives. Get the full list »

G&K Services Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0000000 000000 G&K Services Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
00000 000000 G&K Services Director & Member of the Corporate Governance Committee 000 0000

1 Former Board Member

You’re viewing 2 of 3 board members. Get the full list »