Ore Holdings Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 7
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5
  • Investments
  • 2

Ore Holdings General Information

Description

Operator of a drug asset development company. The company is focused on acquiring and developing clinical-stage drug development companies aimed at enhancing the value of the entities within its portfolio.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ore Pharmaceutical Holdings, Gene Logic
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Other Industries
Other Healthcare
Former Stock Listing
ORXE
Primary Office
  • 590 Madison Avenue
  • New York, NY 10022
  • United States
+1 (212) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ore Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ore Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ore Holdings Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Terry Gibson President, Chief Executive Officer & Chief Financial Officer
Jack Howard Chairman
You’re viewing 2 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Ore Holdings Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 00000 00.0 Ore Holdings Board Member 000 0000
0000 000000 Self Chairman 000 0000
0. 00000 00000000 00.0 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000 Steel Partners Holdings Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000000 Ore Holdings Board Member 000 0000
To view Ore Holdings’s complete board members history, request access »

Ore Holdings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ore Holdings Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ore Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ore Holdings Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 0000000 01-Apr-2003 000000000000000000 0000 Biotechnology
Metabometrix 29-Jun-2001 Corporate Diagnostic Equipment
To view Ore Holdings’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Ore Holdings Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000000000 29-Jun-2001 000000000 Completed
  • 000 00000000
To view Ore Holdings’s complete exits history, request access »