Security With Advanced Technology Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 16
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Security With Advanced Technology General Information

Description

Provider of high-tech security products and services. The company's high-tech security products and services include non-lethal personal protection devices, surveillance and intrusion detection systems and mobile digital video surveillance services, which are designed government agencies, military and law enforcement in addition to transportation, commercial facilities, and non-lethal personal protection segments.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
A4S Security, A4S Technologies
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Aerospace and Defense
Other Industries
Security Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 1722 Boxelder Street
  • Louisville, CO 80027
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Security With Advanced Technology Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
12. Merger/Acquisition 19-Sep-2008 0000 Completed Profitable
11. Convertible Debt 09-Apr-2007 00.000 0000 Completed Profitable
10. PIPE 01-Oct-2006 00.000 00.000 Completed Profitable
9. Revolving Credit Line 18-Nov-2005 00.000 Completed Profitable
8. IPO 18-Jul-2005 00.00 00.000 000.00 Completed Profitable
7. Convertible Debt 19-Apr-2005 00000 00.000 Completed Profitable
6. Convertible Debt 01-Jan-2005 00000 00.00 Completed Profitable
5. Convertible Debt 16-Sep-2004 00000 00.000 Completed Profitable
4. Convertible Debt 27-Oct-2003 $325K $1.29M Completed Generating Revenue
3. Convertible Debt 10-Jul-2003 $670K $967K Completed Generating Revenue
To view Security With Advanced Technology’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Security With Advanced Technology Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Scott Sutton President & Chief Executive Officer
To view Security With Advanced Technology’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Security With Advanced Technology Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Thomas Marinelli Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Security With Advanced Technology’s complete board members history, request access »

Security With Advanced Technology Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Security With Advanced Technology Former Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Scott & Sandy Sutton Revocable Trust 000 0000 000000 0
Sunrise Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
U.S. Trust, Bank of America Private Wealth Management Corporation 000 0000 000000 0
To view Security With Advanced Technology’s complete investors history, request access »

Security With Advanced Technology Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 000000 000 10-Jul-2007 000000000000000000 000 Aerospace and Defense 00000 000000
Perfect Circle Paintballs Merger/Acquisition Recreational Goods
To view Security With Advanced Technology’s complete acquisitions history, request access »