Eastern Alliance Insurance Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 236
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Eastern Alliance Insurance Group General Information

Description

Provider of workers' compensation and reinsurance products. The company operates as a specialty underwriter of niche products for commercial markets, with workers' compensation as the principal focus.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Lancaster Holdings Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Re-Insurance
Other Industries
Property and Casualty Insurance
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 83777
  • Lancaster, PA 17608
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Eastern Alliance Insurance Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Eastern Alliance Insurance Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Eastern Alliance Insurance Group Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kevin Shook President & Director
Brent Shirk Senior Vice President, Finance & Treasurer
Suzanne Emmet Senior Vice President of Claims
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Eastern Alliance Insurance Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Eastern Alliance Insurance Group Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Eastern Alliance Insurance Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Eastern Alliance Insurance Group Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 00000000 29-Sep-2008 000000000000000000 000.00 Property and Casualty Insurance 00000 000000
To view Eastern Alliance Insurance Group’s complete acquisitions history, request access »