CFN Enterprises Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 6
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • CNFN
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1
  • Share Price
  • $0.06
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

CFN Enterprises General Information

Description

CFN Enterprises Inc owns and operates CFN Media. It is a creative agency and media network dedicated to the global legal cannabis industry. The CFN Business generates revenue through sponsored content, articles, press releases, videos, podcasts, advertisements and other media, email advertisements and other marketing campaigns run on behalf of public and private companies in the cannabis industry.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Accelerize New Media, Accelerize
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Stock Exchange
PINX
Primary Office
  • 20411 SouthWest Birch Street
  • Suite 250
  • Newport Beach, CA 92660
  • United States
+1 (424) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CFN Enterprises Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.06 $0.06 $0.01 - $0.10 $5.69M 100M 33.7K $0.13

CFN Enterprises Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018 FY 2017 31-Dec-2017
EV 6,423 5,488 22,586 26,166
Revenue 997 865 0 24,105
EBITDA (5,836) (5,974) (1,292) (503)
Net Income (5,954) 8,366 (11,417) (2,424)
Total Assets 370 188 2,574 7,576
Total Debt 900 484 0 8,951
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

CFN Enterprises Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CFN Enterprises‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CFN Enterprises Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
CFN Enterprises Inc owns and operates CFN Media. It is a creative agency and media network dedicated to the global legal
Application Software
Newport Beach, CA
6 As of 2019
000
000000000 000

00000000

t enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo cons
00000000000 00000000
Los Angeles, CA
000 As of 0000
00000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0 00000

0000 000

sectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim
00000000000 00000000
Newport Beach, CA
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

CFN Enterprises Competitors (8)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
MarketShare Formerly PE-Backed Los Angeles, CA 000 00000 000000&0 00000
0000 000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Newport Beach, CA 000000&0
0000000000 00000 Formerly VC-backed Los Angeles, CA 00 000.00 000000&0 000.00
00 0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Portsmouth, NH 00 00.000 000000000 - 00.000
0000000 00000 Venture Capital-Backed Santa Clara, CA 000.00 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 8 competitors. Get the full list »

CFN Enterprises Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Brian Ross Chief Executive Officer & Chief Financial Officer, Finance
Santi Pierini Chief Operating Officer, Operations & President
To view CFN Enterprises’s complete executive team members history, request access »

CFN Enterprises Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000000 00. Self Board Member 000 0000
To view CFN Enterprises’s complete board members history, request access »

CFN Enterprises Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

CFN Enterprises Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CFN Enterprises‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CFN Enterprises Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 0000000000 18-Dec-2019 000000000 00000 00 Buildings and Property 00000 0000
To view CFN Enterprises’s complete investments history, request access »