Viewlocity Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1,001
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5
  • Investments
  • 2

Viewlocity General Information

Description

Provider of supply chain management software. The company's software suite is comprised of visibility, event management and optimisation components that enables companies to optimise their use of assets and monitor supply chain processes for exceptions.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Synquest
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Operating Systems Software
Parent Company
Former Stock Listing
VLCY
Primary Office
  • 5339 Alpha Road
  • Suite 170
  • Dallas, TX 75240
  • United States
+1 (972) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Viewlocity Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Viewlocity‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Viewlocity Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Chris Anderson President
To view Viewlocity’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Viewlocity Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Viewlocity Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Viewlocity‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Viewlocity Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 03-Sep-2002 000000000000000000 Consulting Services (B2B)
Electron Economy 26-Sep-2001 Merger/Acquisition Logistics
To view Viewlocity’s complete acquisitions history, request access »