Practice Plus Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1982
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 125
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 12

Practice Plus Group General Information

Description

Provider of residential healthcare and social care services committed to delivering care that enables people to live independent, rewarding and fulfilling lives. The company offers health and social care services to the public and private sectors through locations across the United Kingdom as well as a range of outsourced services including residential, community, specialist, primary and secondary healthcare to the publicly funded healthcare system, helping patients to continue living active and healthier lives in supportive, safe and comfortable surroundings.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Anglia Secure Homes, Care UK
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Elder and Disabled Care
Former Stock Listing
CUK
Primary Office
  • Connaught House, 850 The Crescent
  • Colchester Business Park
  • Colchester CO4 9QB
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0330 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Practice Plus Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Practice Plus Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Practice Plus Group Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of residential healthcare and social care services committed to delivering care that enables people to live ind
Elder and Disabled Care
Colchester, United Kingdom
125 As of 2020
00.000
000000000 00.000

00000000

por incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation
00000 000 00000000 0000
Blue Bell, PA
0000 As of 0000
00000000000

00000000

liquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillu
00000 000 00000000 0000
Gilbert, AZ
000 As of 0000
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Practice Plus Group Competitors (8)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Griswold Home Care Private Equity-Backed Blue Bell, PA 0000 00000000000
0000000000 0000000 Private Equity-Backed Gilbert, AZ 000 000000000000
0000 0000000 00000 Private Equity-Backed Wilmslow, United Kingdom 00000 00000 0000000 0000
0000000 00000 Private Equity-Backed Alcester, United Kingdom 0000 0000000 0000
00000000 0000 0000 Private Equity-Backed Petersfield, United Kingdom 00 000000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 competitors. Get the full list »

Practice Plus Group Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andrew Knight Chief Executive Officer
Matt Rosenberg Chief Financial Officer
Martin Friend Chief Operating Officer
Jonathan Calow Group Legal Director and Company Secretary
Libby Eastley Home Care Business Development Director
You’re viewing 5 of 11 executive team members. Get the full list »

Practice Plus Group Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 000000 Practice Plus Group Chairman 000 0000
000000 0000000000 Practice Plus Group Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000 Bridgepoint Advisers Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Practice Plus Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Practice Plus Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Practice Plus Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Practice Plus Group Investments & Acquisitions (12)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000 12-Apr-2013 0000000000 Other Services (B2C Non-Financial) 00000 000
000000 00000 01-Mar-2013 0000000000 000.00 Managed Care
00 0000000000 21-Feb-2013 0000000000 000.00 Clinics/Outpatient Services 0000000 0
0000000 00 06-Nov-2012 0000000000 0000 Other Healthcare Services 0000000 0
Whitwood Care 06-Aug-2012 Buyout/LBO 000.00 Real Estate Services (B2C)
You’re viewing 5 of 12 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »