Pinnacor Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 160
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 7
  • Investments
  • 2

Pinnacor General Information

Description

Provider of information and analytical applications to financial service companies and global corporations. The company delivers information-based applications and tools, as well as customized data and news packages that help businesses serve their external and internal clients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Screaming Media, Interactive Connection
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 601 West 26th Street
  • 13th Floor
  • New York, NY 10001
  • United States
+1 (212) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pinnacor Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pinnacor‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pinnacor Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Pinnacor Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pinnacor‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pinnacor Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 20-Nov-2002 0000000000 00.00 Application Software 0000 0000000
Stockpoint 23-Jul-2001 Buyout/LBO 000.00 Financial Software
To view Pinnacor’s complete investments history, request access »