Custom Engineered Wheels Overview

  • Founded
  • 1976
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 52
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Custom Engineered Wheels General Information

Description

Manufacturer of custom-engineered, non-pneumatic wheels for lawn & garden products and wheelchairs. The company produces custom plastic non-pneumatic wheeled products serving the lawn and garden, medical, industrial and material handling markets using plastic injection molding, lost core molding and polyurethane molding.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Spartech (Plastic Wheels Business), Spartech Industries (Wheels Division)
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • 309 Robert M. Coggins Junior Drive
  • Baldwyn, MS 38824
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Custom Engineered Wheels Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Custom Engineered Wheels‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Custom Engineered Wheels Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jason Peters Chief Executive Officer & President
Deanna Miller Chief Financial Officer
Don Eilert Chief Operating Officer
Brandon Richter Chairman
You’re viewing 4 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Custom Engineered Wheels Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
0. 000000 0000000 Hamilton Robinson Capital Partners Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000000 Self Chairman 000 0000
0000000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Custom Engineered Wheels’s complete board members history, request access »

Custom Engineered Wheels Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Custom Engineered Wheels Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 0000000 27-Mar-2017 0000000000 Recreational Goods 00000 000000
To view Custom Engineered Wheels’s complete investments history, request access »