Axip Energy Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 1,200
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 2

Axip Energy Services General Information

Description

Provider of contract compression and gas lift services for upstream and midstream oil and gas operators. The company offers gas lift compressors, gas gathering stations, processing and treating facilities, production and field equipment installation, maintenance and repair services and an analytical platform, helping clients identify trends in downtime affecting multiple compressors and present optimization opportunities during regular operating reviews.

Contact Information

Website
www.axip.com
Formerly Known As
Valerus Compression Services
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Oil and Gas Equipment
Other Industries
Energy Infrastructure
Primary Office
  • 1301 McKinney, Suite 900
  • Fulbright Tower
  • Houston, TX 77010
  • United States
+1 (832) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Axip Energy Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Axip Energy Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Axip Energy Services Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Daniel Storey Chief Financial Officer & Senior Vice President
Dawn Born Senior Vice President & General Counsel
Owen Serjeant Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

Axip Energy Services Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
000 00000 Axip Energy Services Chairman Of the Board 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Axip Energy Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Axip Energy Services Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Axip Energy Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Axip Energy Services Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 000000000 00 24-Mar-2008 000000000000000000 Other Commercial Services 0000000 000000
United Process Systems 30-Oct-2007 Merger/Acquisition Other Commercial Products
To view Axip Energy Services’s complete acquisitions history, request access »