Axiologix (acquired/merged) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 3

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 7

Axiologix (acquired/merged) General Information

Description

Axiologix Inc operates in the Mobile Payments market. It provides disruptive cloud banking services such as member-to-member payments and merchant services using cell phones and the Internet.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Axiologix Education Corp
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Educational Software
Acquirer
Axiologix
Primary Office
  • English Creek Corporate Center
  • 501 Scarborough Drive, 308 East
  • Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08234
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Axiologix (acquired/merged) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Axiologix (acquired/merged)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Axiologix (acquired/merged) Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Vincent Browne Chairman & Chief Financial Officer
Andrew Austin Chief Executive Officer
Simon Pepper General Manager
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Axiologix (acquired/merged) Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 000000 Axiologix (acquired/merged) Chairman & Chief Financial Officer 000 0000
To view Axiologix (acquired/merged)’s complete board members history, request access »

Axiologix (acquired/merged) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Axiologix (acquired/merged) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Axiologix (acquired/merged)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Axiologix (acquired/merged) Acquisitions (7)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 0000000 11-May-2016 0000000000 Network Management Software 000000 00
0000000000000 05-Feb-2015 0000000000 Other Financial Services 0000000 0
0000000 00000 17-Apr-2014 0000000000 00.000 Telecommunications Service Providers 0000000 0
000000 000000 05-Dec-2013 0000000000 000.00 Telecommunications Service Providers 0000000 0
Velocity Networks 11-Jul-2013 Merger/Acquisition Other Communications and Networking 0000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 7 acquisitions. Get the full list »

Axiologix (acquired/merged) Subsidiaries (4)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Iteknik Holding Telecommunications Service Providers West Palm Beach, FL 2007
000000 00000000 Telecommunications Service Providers Emeryville, CA 0000
000 0000000 Network Management Software Belfast, United Kingdom 0000
00000 0000000 Financial Software Dublin, Ireland 0000
To view Axiologix (acquired/merged)’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »