Infinity Augmented Reality Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 25
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

Infinity Augmented Reality General Information

Description

Developer of a content augmentation platform. The company offers augmented reality software platform to connect universally with digital eye wear, smartphones and tablets, integrating multiple devices into one platform thus, allowing users to interact with augmented content in their physical surroundings.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Absolute Life Solutions, Shimmer Gold
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Entertainment Software
Parent Company
Former Stock Listing
ALSO
Primary Office
  • 2 Jabotinsky Road
  • Atrium Tower
  • Ramat Gan 5250501
  • Israel
+972 000-000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Infinity Augmented Reality Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Infinity Augmented Reality‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Infinity Augmented Reality Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a content augmentation platform. The company offers augmented reality software platform to connect universa
Entertainment Software
Ramat Gan, Israel
25 As of 2019
000.00
000 0000-00-00
000000&0 000.00

0000

ehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cu
0000000000000 00000000
Los Angeles, CA
00 As of 0000
000.00
000000 - 000 000.00

00000000

ipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim v
0000000000000 00000000
San Francisco, CA
00 As of 0000
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
00000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Infinity Augmented Reality Competitors (32)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Wevr Venture Capital-Backed Los Angeles, CA 00 000.00 000000 - 000 000.00
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
00000 0000 Venture Capital-Backed Shanghai, China 0000 00000000000 0000
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
0000000000 Formerly VC-backed Redwood City, CA 00 000.00 000000&0 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 32 competitors. Get the full list »

Infinity Augmented Reality Executive Team (12)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ortal Zanzuri Chief Financial Officer
Matan Protter Ph.D Chief Technology Officer and Co-Founder
Ronen Heldman Chief Marketing Officer
Moshe Hogeg Co-Founder
Motti Kushnir Chief Executive Officer Co-Founder
You’re viewing 5 of 12 executive team members. Get the full list »

Infinity Augmented Reality Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

Infinity Augmented Reality Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Infinity Augmented Reality Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Infinity Augmented Reality‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial