Singulariteam Overview

  • Investor Type
  • Venture Capital

  • Status
  • Active

  • Professionals
  • 1

Professionals

  • Investments
  • 57

  • Portfolio
  • 14

  • Exits
  • 31

Exits

Singulariteam General Information

Company Description

Founded in 2012, Singulariteam is a venture capital firm based in Tel Aviv, Israel. The firm focuses on artificial intelligence, robotics, augmented reality, virtual reality, and other industry technology sectors.

Business Details

Formerly Known As
Genesis Angels
Year Founded
2012
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Primary Investor Type
Venture Capital
Other Investor Types
Angel Group
Corporate Office
  • Berkovitz 4, 18 Floor
  • Museum Tower
  • Tel Aviv 6423806
  • Israel

Singulariteam Investments (57)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
Vocalis Health 01-Dec-2019 Seed Round 00.00 Other Healthcare Technology Systems Generating Revenue
Spike 27-Mar-2019 0000 00000 000 Business/Productivity Software Generating Revenue
Atomation 12-Jun-2018 00000 00000 00.000 Other Hardware Generating Revenue
Sögur 23-Mar-2018 00000 0000 Financial Software Out of Business 00000 00000
Octopus ( Network Management Software) 27-Jun-2017 00000 00000 00.000 Network Management Software Generating Revenue
Atomation 29-May-2017 00000 00000 00.00 Other Hardware Generating Revenue
Dragonera 19-Dec-2016 0000 00000 000 Software Development Applications Out of Business 00000 00000
Heal 26-Oct-2016 00000 00000 000.00 Clinics/Outpatient Services Generating Revenue
Beyond Verbal Communication 01-Sep-2016 Early Stage VC 000 Other Healthcare Technology Systems Product Development 000000 00000000
TalentTribe (Social/Platform Software) 29-Jul-2016 Early Stage VC Social/Platform Software Out of Business
You’re viewing 10 of 57 investments. Get the full list »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Singulariteam Exits (31)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
Heal 01-Jan-2023 Merger/Acquisition
Zirra 01-Dec-2022 000 00 00000000
General Robotics (Aerospace and Defense) 01-Nov-2021 000000000 00000000
Sögur 05-Jan-2021 000 00 00000000
Sirim 01-Jan-2021 000000000 00000000
Effective Space 03-Jun-2020 000000000000000000
Beyond Verbal Communication 11-Dec-2019 000000000000000000
Infinity Augmented Reality 24-Mar-2019 000000000000000000 0000
Meta (Electronics (B2C)) 12-Jan-2019 Out of Business
IntelAgent 01-Sep-2018 Out of Business
You’re viewing 10 of 31 exits. Get the full list »

Singulariteam Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Singulariteam Management, Team & Partners (8)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Kenges Rakishev Managing Partner 00 0 0 Khazakstan, Kazakhstan
You’re viewing 1 of 8 team members. Get the full list »

Singulariteam FAQs

  • What is Singulariteam?

    Founded in 2012, Singulariteam is a venture capital firm based in Tel Aviv, Israel.

  • When was Singulariteam founded?

    Singulariteam was founded in 2012.

  • Where is Singulariteam headquartered?

    Singulariteam is headquartered in Tel Aviv, Israel.

  • How many investments has Singulariteam made?

    Singulariteam has made 57 investments.

  • What has Singulariteam invested in?

    Singulariteam has made numerous investments in companies like Vocalis Health, Spike, and Atomation within the Healthcare Technology Systems, Business/Productivity Software, and Hardware industries.

  • What has Singulariteam invested in recently?

    Singulariteam's latest investment was on 01-Dec-2019 in Vocalis Health, a company within the Healthcare Technology Systems industry.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »