Origin Healthcare Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 501
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5
  • Investments
  • 4

Origin Healthcare Solutions General Information

Description

Origin Healthcare Solutions is a provider of analytics and revenue management services. The company provides clinical analytics, financial analytics, transcription and revenue management services to the healthcare industry.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
SSIMED
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Enterprise Systems (Healthcare)
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Information Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 201 Route
  • 17 North Rutherford
  • Rutherford, NJ 07070
  • United States
+1 (877) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Origin Healthcare Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Origin Healthcare Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Origin Healthcare Solutions Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Origin Healthcare Solutions is a provider of analytics and revenue management services. The company provides clinical an
Enterprise Systems (Healthcare)
Rutherford, NJ
501 As of 2014
00000
000000000000 00000

00000000

e eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui offici
0000000000 0000000 (0000000000)
Plano, TX
000 As of 0000
0000
00 0000-00-00
000000&0 0000

000 0000

ctetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim a
0000000 0000000 0000000
Newark, NJ
0000 As of 0000
0000 0000-00-00
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Origin Healthcare Solutions Competitors (7)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
MediGain Formerly PE-Backed Plano, TX 000 0000 000000&0 0000
000 000000 Private Equity-Backed Newark, NJ 0000 000000000000
000000000000 Private Equity-Backed Watertown, MA 0000 000.00 000000000 000.00
0000000 Private Equity-Backed Franklin, TN 0000 000000000
000000000 00000000 Private Equity-Backed New York, NY 000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 competitors. Get the full list »

Origin Healthcare Solutions Executive Team (15)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Harry Purcell Vice President & General Manager
Robert Donnelly Managing Director
Kathy Baez Director, Operations
You’re viewing 3 of 15 executive team members. Get the full list »

Origin Healthcare Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Origin Healthcare Solutions Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Origin Healthcare Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Origin Healthcare Solutions Investments (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 0000 000000 01-Jan-2009 0000000000 Practice Management (Healthcare)
00000000 00 000000 01-Jan-2009 0000000000 Practice Management (Healthcare)
00000000000 01-Jan-2009 0000000000 Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Medcon Financial Services 20-Jul-2006 Buyout/LBO BPO/Outsource Services
To view Origin Healthcare Solutions’s complete investments history, request access »

Origin Healthcare Solutions Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000000 Other Healthcare Technology Systems Wyomissing, PA 0000
To view Origin Healthcare Solutions’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Origin Healthcare Solutions Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000 0000 000000 01-Jan-2009 0000000000 Completed
  • 3 buyers
To view Origin Healthcare Solutions’s complete exits history, request access »