Meridian Medical Management Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 200
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 1

Meridian Medical Management General Information

Description

Provider of electronic billing and medical records maintenance services. The company provides outsourced revenue cycle management, electronic health record and system integration services by offering a fully-integrated technology which supports the revenue cycle operation, enabling clients in the healthcare industry focus on their business and clinical missions.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Centricity Business Advantage, GE Healthcare Strategic Sourcing
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Medical Records Systems
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Other Healthcare Services
Primary Office
  • 1095 Day Hill Road
  • Windsor, CT 06095
  • United States
+1 (855) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Meridian Medical Management Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Meridian Medical Management‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Meridian Medical Management Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of electronic billing and medical records maintenance services. The company provides outsourced revenue cycle m
Medical Records Systems
Windsor, CT
200 As of 2020
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0

000 0000

aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cill
0000000000000 00000000
Olyphant, PA
0000 As of 0000
0000 0000-00-00
000000000000

000000 0

liqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea comm
0000000000 0000000 (0000000000)
Atlanta, GA
000 As of 0000
000.00
00000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Meridian Medical Management Competitors (15)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
AGS Health Private Equity-Backed Olyphant, PA 0000 000000000000
000000 000000 Private Equity-Backed Atlanta, GA 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
000000 Accelerator/Incubator Backed New York, NY 000000000 -
0000000000 000000 Corporation Alpharetta, GA 00 000.00 000000 - 000 000.00
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Sunnyvale, CA 000 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 15 competitors. Get the full list »

Meridian Medical Management Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Terry Leahy Chief Executive Officer
David Kralic Chief Financial Officer
David Jones Chief Information Officer
Al Lechner Chief Growth Officer
You’re viewing 4 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Meridian Medical Management Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Meridian Medical Management Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Meridian Medical Management‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Meridian Medical Management Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 0000000000 11-Dec-2014 0000000000 Enterprise Systems (Healthcare) 000 00000000
To view Meridian Medical Management’s complete investments history, request access »

Meridian Medical Management Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 0000000000 Enterprise Systems (Healthcare) Rutherford, NJ 0000
To view Meridian Medical Management’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »