Higa Industries Overview

  • Founded
  • 1964
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5
  • Investments
  • 1

Higa Industries General Information

Description

Provider of import and sale of commercial food. The company is a master franchisee in Japan and operates 179 Domino's Pizza shops in Japan. At present it is in the business of importing and providing ethnic food products and ingredients such as: basil, avocado, pimento, garlic, olive oil and many more for the institutional trade.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Higa International
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Restaurants and Bars
Other Industries
Food Products
Primary Office
  • MT Building 13 Floor Kamiyacho
  • 4-3-20, Toranomon, Minato-Ku
  • Tokyo, 105-0001
  • Japan
+81 00-0000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Higa Industries Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Higa Industries‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Higa Industries Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ernest Higa Representative Director, Chairman & President
To view Higa Industries’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Higa Industries Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000 Higa Industries Representative Director, Chairman & President 000 0000
To view Higa Industries’s complete board members history, request access »

Higa Industries Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Higa Industries‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Higa Industries Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000'0 00000 0000 01-Jan-2011 0000000000 Restaurants and Bars
To view Higa Industries’s complete investments history, request access »