Autism Learning Partners Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 1,391

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

  • Investments
  • 6

Autism Learning Partners General Information

Description

Provider of autism treatment and other development disabilities services for children and families. The company offers services specializing in Applied Behavior Analysis (ABA), speech, occupational and physical therapies as well as social skills programs, facilitating significant and sustainable disorder improvement.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Verdugo Hills Psychotherapy Center, Pacific Child & Family Associates
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Primary Office
  • 1055 East Colorado Boulevard
  • Suite 560
  • Pasadena, CA 91106
  • United States
+1 (818) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Autism Learning Partners Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Autism Learning Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Autism Learning Partners Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of autism treatment and other development disabilities services for children and families. The company offers s
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Pasadena, CA
1,391 As of 2022
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
000000000000 000.00

00000

cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in cul
000000000000000000 00000000
Coral Gables, FL
0000 As of 0000
000000000000

000000

elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, qu
000000000000000000 00000000
Green Bay, WI
000 As of 0000
000
000000000 00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Autism Learning Partners Competitors (9)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Acorn Health Private Equity-Backed Coral Gables, FL 0000 000000000000
0000000 000000 000 Private Equity-Backed Green Bay, WI 000 000 000000000 00
000 00 00000 00000 Private Equity-Backed Plano, TX 00 000000000000
0000000000 000000 Private Equity-Backed Anaheim, CA 000 0000000 0000
000000 000 000000 Private Equity-Backed Plano, TX 0000 00000 000000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 competitors. Get the full list »

Autism Learning Partners Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gina Chang Ph.D Chief Executive Officer
Asha Hamilton Chief Operating Officer
Cindy Farrington Corporate Controller & Vice President
Kristine Rodriguez Chief Clinical Officer
You’re viewing 4 of 11 executive team members. Get the full list »

Autism Learning Partners Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000000 000000 FFL Partners Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

Autism Learning Partners Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Autism Learning Partners Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Autism Learning Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Autism Learning Partners Investments (6)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 0000 01-Jul-2018 0000000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services
000000 000000 26-Sep-2017 0000000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services 0000000 0
00000 0000000 22-Nov-2016 0000000000 Elder and Disabled Care 0000000 0
000000 000000 22-Oct-2013 0000000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services 0000 0000
Autism Services North 24-Aug-2011 Buyout/LBO Other Healthcare Services 000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investments. Get the full list »

Autism Learning Partners Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000 00000000 000 Elder and Disabled Care Costa Mesa, CA 0000
To view Autism Learning Partners’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »