Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Cyclone Commerce

1996 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
Description

Provider of collaborative commerce solutions to connect, manage, and collaborate with business partners over the internet. The company serves retailers, suppliers of consumer packaged goods, pharmaceutical manufacturers, healthcare distributors, computer manufacturers, electronics distributors, automotive manufacturers, and financial services organizations.

Formerly Known As
Cyclone Software Corporation
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Systems and Information Management
Other Industries
Communication Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 8388 East Hartford Drive
  • Suite 100
  • Scottsdale, AZ 85255
  • United States

+1 (480) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cyclone Commerce’s full profile, request a free trial.

Cyclone Commerce Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Merger/Acquisition 04-Jan-2006 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC (Series C) 24-Jun-2002 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series B) 04-Oct-2000 $31M $31M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) Completed
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Cyclone Commerce Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 31-Dec-2002 000000000000000000 Systems and Information Management
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Cyclone Commerce Former Investors (6)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
DynaFund Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Industry Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Koch Genesis Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
The Argentum Group Growth/Expansion Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Trinity Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investors. Get the full list »