Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

HighRoads

HighRoads
1999 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
Series A1 LATEST DEAL TYPE
$3M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
11 INVESTORS
Description

Provider of health plan product management services intended to offer healthcare compliance and insurance to the people. The company's services offer a human resource information management system and a technology enabled service that centralizes human resource content into a single managed repository to automate the human resource supplier management process, enabling clients to promote product customization at the point of sale at on-demand prices.

Formerly Known As
IE-Engine
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Other Healthcare
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 3 Burlington Woods
  • Burlington, MA 01803
  • United States

+1 (781) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore HighRoads’s full profile, request a free trial.

HighRoads Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
12. Later Stage VC (Series A1) 28-Aug-2016 $3M 000.00 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
11. Later Stage VC (Series D1) 30-May-2015 00.000 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
10. Later Stage VC (Series D) 13-Jun-2014 00.000 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
9. Later Stage VC 06-Feb-2013 00000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
8. Debt - General 16-Oct-2010 00000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
7. Debt - General 29-Apr-2009 000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Later Stage VC (Series C) 05-Jan-2009 00000 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Later Stage VC (Series C) 11-Apr-2008 00.00 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC (Series C) 25-Jun-2007 $9M $40.3M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Debt - General 31-Mar-2006 $31.3M Completed Generating Revenue
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

HighRoads Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned
Series A1 00,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view this company’s complete Cap Table, request access »

HighRoads Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Upchain (Lifecycle Management Platform) Venture Capital-Backed Toronto, Canada 00 00.000 00000000000 00.000
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Lehi, UT 0000 00000 00000000000 00000
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

HighRoads Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 00000000 08-Jan-2008 000000000000000000 Human Capital Services 0000000 00000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

HighRoads Investors (11)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Insight Partners Growth/Expansion Minority 000 0000 000000 0
SKI Opportunity Fund Other Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Clarkston Merchant Partners PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Hercules Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Industry Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 11 investors. Get the full list »

HighRoads Executive Team (23)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Brian Kim Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member
David Lucey Chief Operating Officer
Cassandra Frederickson Senior Vice President, Client Services & Solution Delivery
Christopher O'Reilly Senior Vice President of Sales
Brett Miller Vice President of Engineering

18 Former Executives

You’re viewing 5 of 23 executives. Get the full list »

HighRoads Board Members (14)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Brian Kim HighRoads Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member 000 0000
Edward Novinski Self Board Member 000 0000
Jay Corscadden Clarkston Merchant Partners Board Member 000 0000
Louis Volpe Kodiak Venture Partners Board Member 000 0000
Willliam Burgess Jr. ABS Ventures Board Member 000 0000

9 Former Board Members

You’re viewing 5 of 14 board members. Get the full list »