Sirna Therapeutics Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 68

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 8

Sirna Therapeutics General Information

Description

Developer of therapeutics based on Ribonucleic acid (RNA) interference (RNAi) technology in the United States. The company researches in preclinical and/or clinical development with product candidates in the various areas, including age-related macular degeneration.

Contact Information

Website
www.rpi.com
Formerly Known As
Ribozyme Pharmaceuticals
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Biotechnology
Other Industries
Pharmaceuticals
Primary Office
  • 2950 Wilderness Place
  • Suite 6504
  • Boulder, CO 80301
  • United States
+1 (303) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sirna Therapeutics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sirna Therapeutics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Sirna Therapeutics Patents

Sirna Therapeutics Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-9896688-B2 Short interfering nucleic acid (sina) molecules containing a 2′ internucleoside linkage Active 22-Feb-2013 0000000000 0
EP-2958998-B1 Short interfering nucleic acid (sina) molecules containing a 2' internucleoside linkage Active 22-Feb-2013 0000000000
AU-2014219019-A1 Short interfering nucleic acid (sina) molecules containing a 2' internucleoside linkage Granted 22-Feb-2013 0000000000
AU-2014219019-A8 Short interfering nucleic acid (sina) molecules containing a 2' internucleoside linkage Granted 22-Feb-2013 0000000000
EP-3366772-A1 Short interfering nucleic acid (sina) molecules containing a 2' internucleoside linkage Pending 22-Feb-2013 C12N15/113 0
To view Sirna Therapeutics’s complete patent history, request access »

Sirna Therapeutics Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Sirna Therapeutics Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Sirna Therapeutics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial