Integreon Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 3,000
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5
  • Investments
  • 4

Integreon General Information

Description

Provider of business intelligence and financial research services. The company offers legal, document, research and business support services, enabling law firms, legal departments, financial institutions, and professional services firms to save time, energy and money while focusing on what they do best.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Conoda, Inc.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
BPO/Outsource Services
Other Industries
Legal Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 3247 47th Street South
  • Fargo, ND 58104
  • United States
+1 (866) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Integreon Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Integreon‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Integreon Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of business intelligence and financial research services. The company offers legal, document, research and busi
BPO/Outsource Services
Fargo, ND
3,000 As of 2020
0000
000000000000 0000

0000

adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim
0000000000000 00000000
Atlanta, GA
0000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00000

00000000

etur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad
00000 00000000 (000)
Overland Park, KS
0000 As of 0000
0000
0000 0000-00-00
000000000000 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Integreon Competitors (22)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Epiq Private Equity-Backed Atlanta, GA 0000 00000 000000000 00000
000000000 Private Equity-Backed Overland Park, KS 0000 0000 000000000000 0000
000 00000 Private Equity-Backed Los Angeles, CA 000 000000000 00
00000 000000 Private Equity-Backed New York, NY 0000 000.00 0000
0000000 00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Los Angeles, CA 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 22 competitors. Get the full list »

Integreon Executive Team (18)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Robert Rowe JD Chief Executive Officer
Rahul Malhotra Chief Financial Officer
Anshu Gupta Chief Operating Officer
Sanjeev Jain Chief Information Officer
Julie Barhoff Chief Marketing Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 18 executive team members. Get the full list »

Integreon Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

Integreon Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Integreon Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Integreon‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Integreon Investments & Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 000000000 28-Nov-2017 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software 000000 0000 00
00000 00000000 12-Nov-2009 0000000000 Consulting Services (B2B)
00000 00000 03-Jun-2008 000000000000000000 Legal Services (B2B) 0000 00000
CBF Group 22-Feb-2007 Merger/Acquisition BPO/Outsource Services 0000 00000
To view Integreon’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Integreon Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000000 000000000 28-Nov-2017 0000000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view Integreon’s complete exits history, request access »