Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Nexira

Nexira
1895 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
2ndary - Private LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
2 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of natural ingredients for the food and health industries. The company provides natural ingredients and botanical extracts for food, nutrition and dietary supplements.

Website
Formerly Known As
Groupe Iranex
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Other Industries
Beverages
Primary Office
  • 129 Chemin De Croisset
  • 76723 Rouen
  • France

+33 02 00 00 00 00

Nexira Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Nexira‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Nexira Competitors (5)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Watson (West Haven) Corporate Backed or Acquired West Haven, CT 000 000000&0
0000000000 000000 Private Equity-Backed Mumbai, India 0000 0000 0000
00000 0000000000 0 Formerly PE-Backed East Hanover, NJ 000 0000 00000.
00000000000 000000 Formerly PE-Backed Benicia, CA 00 000000&0
0000000 0000000000 Formerly PE-Backed Fullerton, CA 000 000000&0
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Nexira Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 0000000000 10-Oct-2012 0000000000 Other Chemicals and Gases 00000000 0000000
Bio Serae Laboratories 10-Apr-2008 Merger/Acquisition Food Products 00000000 0000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Nexira Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Stephane Dondain President & Chairman
Mathieu Dondain Managing Director

Nexira Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
00000000 0000000 Nexira President & Chairman 000 0000