Stauber Performance Ingredients Overview

  • Founded
  • 1969
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 160
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5
  • Investments
  • 1

Stauber Performance Ingredients General Information

Description

Distributor of nutritional and health food ingredients intended to make food supplements. The company's raw health food ingredients provide numerous proprietary blends and mixtures to the leading health food product makers and marketers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Stauber Chemical
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Multi-line Chemicals
Food Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 4120 North Palm Street
  • Fullerton, CA 92835
  • United States
+1 (714) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Stauber Performance Ingredients Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Stauber Performance Ingredients‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Stauber Performance Ingredients Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Distributor of nutritional and health food ingredients intended to make food supplements. The company's raw health food
Distributors/Wholesale
Fullerton, CA
160 As of 2015
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0

00000000

ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris
0000 000000000
Mumbai, India
000 As of 0000
0000
000000000000 0000

000000

d tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercita
0000 00000000
Rouen, France
000 As of 0000
00000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Stauber Performance Ingredients Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
OmniActive Health Technologies Private Equity-Backed Mumbai, India 000 0000 000000000000 0000
000000 Formerly PE-Backed Rouen, France 000 00000000000
0000000000 0000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Kearny, NJ 000 000000&0
00 00 Corporation Oxnard, CA 000000000 -
To view Stauber Performance Ingredients’s complete competitors history, request access »

Stauber Performance Ingredients Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Daniel Stauber Chief Executive Officer, Chief Brand Officer & President
Kathleen Isenberg Controller
You’re viewing 2 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Stauber Performance Ingredients Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Stauber Performance Ingredients Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Stauber Performance Ingredients‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Stauber Performance Ingredients Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 22-May-2012 0000000000 Food Products 000000 0000000
To view Stauber Performance Ingredients’s complete investments history, request access »