Secure Sentinel Overview

  • Founded
  • 1983
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 30
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 2

Secure Sentinel General Information

Description

Provider of loss assistance and retrieval services in Australia and New Zealand. The company offers services in the areas of financial card cancellation and replacement assistance, passport and other personal document protection, and emergency cash advances, as well as protection for two mobile phones, two key tags, and two luggage tags.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Credit Card Sentinel
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Consumer Products and Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Locked Bag 4845
  • Chatswood, New South Wales 2057
  • Australia
+61 (02) 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Secure Sentinel Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Secure Sentinel‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Secure Sentinel Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rory Matthews Chief Executive Officer
Fahrena Mitchelson National Manager
To view Secure Sentinel’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Secure Sentinel Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Secure Sentinel Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 00000 08-Mar-2010 0000000000 Other Services (B2C Non-Financial) 0000000 0000000000
EKKO Guardian 08-Mar-2010 Buyout/LBO Other Services (B2C Non-Financial) 0000000 0000000000
To view Secure Sentinel’s complete investments history, request access »