Ace Metrix Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 34
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Ace Metrix General Information

Description

Developer of a real-time television advertising and competitive intelligence platform designed to measure the impact of video advertising. The company's platform provides qualitative and quantitative measures, normative data, competitive insights, and tools to analyze the creative impact of persuasion, breakthrough, emotional connection, and cultural perception, thereby enabling businesses to gauge the effectiveness of their advertisements.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Advertising Rating Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 1960 East Grand Avenue
  • Suite 510
  • El Segundo, CA 90245
  • United States
+1 (424) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ace Metrix Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Merger/Acquisition 14-Jan-2021 000.00 Completed Profitable
3. Later Stage VC (Series C) 11-Aug-2014 000.00 000.00 000.00 Completed Profitable
2. Early Stage VC (Series B) 17-Dec-2009 $6M $9M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 08-Aug-2008 $3M $3M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Ace Metrix’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Ace Metrix Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series C 00,000,000 00.000000 00.0 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.00
Series B 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.0 00.0 00 00.0 00.000
Series A 3,339,642 $0.000100 $0.07 $0.9 $0.9 1x $0.9 11.63%
To view Ace Metrix’s complete cap table history, request access »

Ace Metrix Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a real-time television advertising and competitive intelligence platform designed to measure the impact of
Business/Productivity Software
El Segundo, CA
34 As of 2021
000.00
000000&0 000.00

00000000

amco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in volu
000000000000000000000 00000000
Santa Monica, CA
00 As of 0000
00.00
0000000 0000

0000

. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo c
000000000000000000000 00000000
New York, NY
000 As of 0000
0000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Ace Metrix Competitors (71)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Pathmatics Private Equity-Backed Santa Monica, CA 00 00.00 0000000 0000
0000 Formerly VC-backed New York, NY 000 0000 000000&0 0000
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Chicago, IL 0 00.000 000000 - 000 00.000
000000 0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Austin, TX 00 00.000 000000 - 000 00.000
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 000.00 000000 - 000 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 71 competitors. Get the full list »

Ace Metrix Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Peter Daboll Chief Executive Officer
William Scharninghausen Chief Financial Officer
William Parducci Chief Technology Officer & Chief Product Officer
Mark Bryant Vice President & General Manager of Politics and Advocacy
Jeffrey Stewart Senior Vice President, Operations
You’re viewing 5 of 11 executive team members. Get the full list »

Ace Metrix Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ace Metrix Former Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Hummer Winblad Venture Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Leapfrog Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Palomar Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
WPP Ventures Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Ace Metrix’s complete investors history, request access »