Resource Energy Partners Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 4

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

  • Investments
  • 3

Resource Energy Partners General Information

Description

Operator of an upstream energy development company intended to provide expertise and capital to optimize production. The company specializes in the evaluation, acquisition, development, operation and exploitation strategy of oil and gas assets by principally focussing on the revitalization of existing wellbores as opposed to drilling new wells.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Source Energy Holdings, Source Energy Partners
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Energy Exploration
Other Industries
Energy Production
Primary Office
  • 1805 Shea Center Drive
  • Suite 100
  • Highlands Ranch, CO 80129
  • United States
+1 (720) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Resource Energy Partners Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Resource Energy Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Resource Energy Partners Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bill Kent Acting Chief Executive Officer, Chief Operating Officer & Vice President, Engineering & Operations
Evan Bergam Chief Financial Officer
Paul Favret Co-Founder
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Resource Energy Partners Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000000 Apollo Global Management Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

Resource Energy Partners Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Resource Energy Partners Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Resource Energy Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Resource Energy Partners Investments (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 00000 00 01-May-2017 0000000000 000.00 Other Energy
00000000 0000 10-Dec-2015 0000000000 0000 Energy Exploration
112 Oil Wells in the Williston Basin 23-Nov-2015 Buyout/LBO Other Energy
To view Resource Energy Partners’s complete investments history, request access »