SurviVR Overview

  • Founded
  • 2016
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 10
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Grant
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $230K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 6

SurviVR General Information

Description

Developer of a virtual reality platform intended to help first responders improve decision-making and public safety. The company's platform offers an immersive, accessible, and data-driven police training aimed at providing improved public safety, enabling users to improve their judgement through thought-provoking and high-pressure simulations.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Immosis
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Educational Software
Other Industries
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 8330 Lyndon B. Johnson Freeway
  • Suite B1165
  • Dallas, TX 75243
  • United States
+1 (833) 000-0000

SurviVR Timeline

2017201820192020
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SurviVR Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Grant 25-Aug-2020 $230K 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Early Stage VC 03-Feb-2020 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Accelerator/Incubator 02-Dec-2019 0000 0000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator 15-Apr-2019 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Grant 17-Dec-2018 $40K Completed Generating Revenue
To view SurviVR’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

SurviVR Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Brian Hoang Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Dennis Dayman President & Board Member
Marwan Kodeih Co-Founder, Chief Technology Officer & Board Member
To view SurviVR’s complete executive team members history, request access »

SurviVR Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Brian Hoang SurviVR Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Dennis Dayman SurviVR President & Board Member 000 0000
Marwan Kodeih SurviVR Co-Founder, Chief Technology Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view SurviVR’s complete board members history, request access »

SurviVR Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

SurviVR Investors (6)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
United States Department of Defense Government 000 0000 000000 0
Capital Factory Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
Techstars Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
MassChallenge Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
Institute for Innovation & Entrepreneurship at UTD Corporation 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investors. Get the full list »