Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

A. Stucki

A. Stucki
1911 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
11-50 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Designer and manufacturer of engineered products. The company designs, manufactures and supplies rail-car controlling components for the rail transportation market.

Website:
Formerly Known As
Hansen
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Rail
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Primary Office
900 Commerce Drive
Suite 906
Coraopolis, PA 15108
United States
+1 (412) 424-0560

A. Stucki Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore A. Stucki‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

A. Stucki Investments & Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Date Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 000000000 29-Sep-2017 0000000000 Other Commercial Services
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

A. Stucki Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore A. Stucki‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

A. Stucki Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
William Kiefer Chief Executive Officer & President
David Lendt Chief Financial Officer & Executive of Human Resources