ListingLogic Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 23
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Seed
  • Investors
  • 2

ListingLogic General Information

Description

Developer of a social media marketing platform designed to automate the digital marketing workflow for real estate listings. The company's platform automates the creation and distribution of property listings over social media platforms to ensure quality exposure and powerful data collection by targeting meaningful audiences, enabling real estate agents to save costs by making property dealings simple.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
BuddyBid
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Automation/Workflow Software
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 2.1 30 Saint Benedicts Street
  • Auckland, 1010
  • New Zealand
+64 0800 000 000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ListingLogic Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Seed Round 01-Jul-2018 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) 20-Jun-2014 Completed Generating Revenue
To view ListingLogic’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

ListingLogic Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a social media marketing platform designed to automate the digital marketing workflow for real estate listi
Business/Productivity Software
Auckland, New Zealand
23 As of 2020
000000000

0000000

voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Gothenburg, Sweden
00 As of 0000
00.000
0000000000 0 00.000

0000000

onsectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut en
00000000 00000000
Geelong West, Australia
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

ListingLogic Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Adfenix Venture Capital-Backed Gothenburg, Sweden 00 00.000 0000000000 0 00.000
0000000 Corporation Geelong West, Australia
00000.00 Corporation
To view ListingLogic’s complete competitors history, request access »

ListingLogic Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mark Talbot Chief Financial Officer
Timofey Poltavtsev Chief Technology Officer
Angela Tracey Chief Revenue Officer
Neil Campbell Co-Founder, Executive Director & Executive Chairman
To view ListingLogic’s complete executive team members history, request access »

ListingLogic Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Eric Plumpton Self Board Member 000 0000
Neil Campbell ListingLogic Co-Founder, Executive Director & Executive Chairman 000 0000
Niall Cairns Self Board Member 000 0000
To view ListingLogic’s complete board members history, request access »

ListingLogic Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ListingLogic Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
NZ Growth Capital Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Mark Weldon Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view ListingLogic’s complete investors history, request access »