Bower Collective Overview

  • Founded
  • 2019

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 17

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC

  • Investors
  • 5

Bower Collective General Information

Description

Operator of home and personal care-based retail platform intended to sell products that make sustainable living simple and accessible for everyone. The company's platform transforms the way people consume home and personal care products, eliminates plastic waste and creates a sustainable world by delivering sustainable home or personal care products in reusable packaging, enabling customers to get access to products that are not harmful, feel good, reduce waste and are sustainable and effective.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Monomer Ventures
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Personal Products
Primary Office
  • The Court, Alhampton
  • Shepton Mallet BA4 6PZ
  • England, United Kingdom

Bower Collective Timeline

202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bower Collective Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Early Stage VC 01-Apr-2022 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Seed Round 16-Sep-2021 00.000 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Seed Round 10-Aug-2020 00000 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 13-Nov-2019 $321K $321K 00.00 Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
To view Bower Collective’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Bower Collective Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Ordinary 00,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.00
Ordinary 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Ordinary 188,900 $0.000014 $2.48 $2.48 1x $2.48 9.95%
Ordinary 250,000 $0.000014 $1.38 $1.38 1x $1.38 13.17%
To view Bower Collective’s complete cap table history, request access »

Bower Collective Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Marcus Hill Co-Founder, Co-Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Nick Torday Co-Founder, Co-Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
To view Bower Collective’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Bower Collective Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Damian Routley Founders Factory Board Member 000 0000
Marcus Hill Bower Collective Co-Founder, Co-Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Nick Torday Bower Collective Co-Founder, Co-Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view Bower Collective’s complete board members history, request access »

Bower Collective Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Bower Collective Investors (5)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
53 Degree Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Döhler Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Graffiti. Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Founders Factory Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Oxford Capital Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Bower Collective’s complete investors history, request access »