Welcome (Business/Productivity Software) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2019
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 27
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Seed
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $2.5M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 23

Welcome (Business/Productivity Software) General Information

Description

Developer of a compensation planning platform designed to streamline the hiring process. The company's platform leverages real-time compensation and equity data to manage pay equity and digital offer experience to help candidates understand total compensation and benefits, enabling clients to build lasting relationships with candidates and employees.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Glide Holdings LLC
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Human Capital Services
Primary Office
  • Apartment Number 3M
  • 30 Washington Street
  • New York, NY 11201
  • United States
+1 (646) 000-0000

Welcome (Business/Productivity Software) Timeline

202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Welcome (Business/Productivity Software) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Seed Round 02-Dec-2020 $2.5M 00.00 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 01-Aug-2020 00.00 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Welcome (Business/Productivity Software)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Welcome (Business/Productivity Software) Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Seed 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 000
Pre-Seed 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view Welcome (Business/Productivity Software)’s complete cap table history, request access »

Welcome (Business/Productivity Software) Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Nick Gavronsky Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Rick Pereira Co-Founder, CPO & Board Member
To view Welcome (Business/Productivity Software)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Welcome (Business/Productivity Software) Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Nick Gavronsky Welcome (Business/Productivity Software) Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Rick Pereira Welcome (Business/Productivity Software) Co-Founder, CPO & Board Member 000 0000
To view Welcome (Business/Productivity Software)’s complete board members history, request access »

Welcome (Business/Productivity Software) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Welcome (Business/Productivity Software) Investors (23)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Alumni Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Ashley Mayer Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Basecamp Fund Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Clark Valberg Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
FirstMark Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 23 investors. Get the full list »