Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

TF Holdings

TF Holdings
2001 FOUNDED
OOB STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
Bankr. Admin/Reorg LATEST DEAL TYPE
Description

Developer of online financial products designed to offer credit to consumers with less than stellar credit histories. The company's online financial products offer things like prepaid debit cards, lines of credit and payday or installment loans to consumers who don't have traditional bank accounts, enabling financial businesses to access technology, analytics and marketing services.

Formerly Known As
Think Finance
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Consumer Finance
Other Industries
Financial Software
Primary Office
  • 5080 Spectrum Drive
  • Suite 700 West
  • Addison, TX 75001
  • United States

+1 (972) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore TF Holdings’s full profile, request a free trial.

TF Holdings Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Bankruptcy: Admin/Reorg 23-Oct-2017 Completed Bankruptcy: Admin/Reorg
4. Later Stage VC 01-May-2017 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Debt - General 23-Sep-2010 0000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC (Series B) 13-Feb-2006 $40M $61.5M 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 01-Sep-2005 $21.5M $21.5M 000.00 Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

TF Holdings Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned
Series B 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 00.000
Series A 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view this company’s complete Cap Table, request access »

TF Holdings Competitors (39)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Behalf Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 000 00000 00000000000 00000
0000000000 Venture Capital-Backed London, United Kingdom 000 0000 0000000000 0 0000
00000 Private Equity-Backed London, United Kingdom 00 00000 000000000 00000
000000 Venture Capital-Backed South Jordan, UT 000 000.00 000000000000 000.00
00000000000 Formerly VC-backed San Francisco, CA 0000 00.000 00000000000 00.000
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

TF Holdings Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00 0000 0000000 Other Commercial Services Addison, TX 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

TF Holdings Executive Team (23)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Ranga Kothamasu Chief Risk Officer & President

22 Former Executives

You’re viewing 1 of 23 executives. Get the full list »