TriVascular Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 202
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $211M
Latest Deal Amount

TriVascular General Information

Description

Developer of endovascular aortic repair (EVAR) stent graft systems. The company provides product for treatment of abdominal aortic aneurysms and also provides thoracic stent graft systems for the treatment of the thoracic aorta.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
TV2 Holding
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Surgical Devices
Other Industries
Diagnostic Equipment
Therapeutic Devices
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 3910 Brickway Boulevard
  • Santa Rosa, CA 95403
  • United States
+1 (707) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TriVascular Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
25. Merger/Acquisition 03-Feb-2016 $211M 000.00 00000 Completed Profitable
24. Debt - General 20-Aug-2015 0000 000.00 Completed Profitable
23. IPO 16-Apr-2014 0000 000.00 00000 Completed Generating Revenue/Not Profitable
22. Restart - Later VC 12-Dec-2013 00.000 00.000 Completed Profitable
21. Restart - Later VC (Series E) 07-Nov-2013 000.00 000.00 Completed Profitable
20. Debt - General 05-Feb-2013 000.00 Completed Profitable
19. Debt - General 31-Oct-2012 0000 000.00 Completed Profitable
18. Restart - Later VC (Series D) 24-Oct-2012 000.00 000.00 Completed Profitable
17. Restart - Later VC 25-May-2012 $4M $4M Completed Product Development
16. Restart - Later VC 22-Feb-2012 $7.2M $7.2M Completed Product Development
To view TriVascular’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

TriVascular Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of endovascular aortic repair (EVAR) stent graft systems. The company provides product for treatment of abdomi
Surgical Devices
Santa Rosa, CA
202 As of 2015
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0 000.00

00000000

piscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim ve
00000000000 0000000
Irvine, CA
000 As of 0000
0000
0000000000.

000000 0

rcitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehen
0000000000 000000000
Sunrise, FL
000 As of 0000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

TriVascular Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Endologix Corporation Irvine, CA 000 0000 0000000000.
000000 0000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Sunrise, FL 000 000000&0
0000 Formerly VC-backed Bothell, WA 00 00000 000000&0 00000
0000000000000 Corporation New York, NY 000 000000 - 000
To view TriVascular’s complete competitors history, request access »

TriVascular Executive Team (20)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Robert Woolley General Manager & Vice President, Sales, Europe
Dan McCulloch Director, Finance & Accounting
Matt McCarthy Director of Professional Education
Julian Relf Sales Director of Northern Europe
Joseph Humphrey Ph.D Vice President, Manufacturing Technology & Co-Founder
You’re viewing 5 of 20 executive team members. Get the full list »

TriVascular Board Members (13)

Name Representing Role Since
Daniel Moore Self Board Member 000 0000
Jake Nunn New Enterprise Associates Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 13 board members. Get the full list »

TriVascular Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

TriVascular Former Investors (17)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
ABS Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Asset Management Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Boston Scientific Ventures Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
De Novo Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Deerfield Management Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 17 investors. Get the full list »