EQL Games Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 5

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Seed

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $2M

EQL Games General Information

Description

Developer of lottery games based on live sports intended to attract sports fans who prefer games of chance. The company's platform offers games of chance based on the result of live sporting events such as baseball, basketball, football, golf, hockey, auto racing, and horse racing along with developing the technology that powers these games including a central gaming system, enabling lottery players and horseplayers to compete in the same pari-mutuel pools on live horse races and enhance the experience.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
EquiLottery, EquiLottery Games
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Entertainment Software
Primary Office
  • 1300 West Main Street
  • Louisville, KY 40203
  • United States
+1 (502) 000-0000

EQL Games Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

EQL Games Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Seed Round 30-Mar-2022 $2M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 02-Dec-2020 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view EQL Games’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

EQL Games Patents

EQL Games Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
CA-3004004-A1 Method and system for wagering on sporting events Pending 04-May-2018 00000000000
CA-3003992-A1 Method and system for administering a lottery in combination with a pari-mutuel pool Pending 04-May-2018 00000000000
US-20180232998-A1 Method and system for wagering on sporting events Abandoned 31-Mar-2017 00000000000 0
US-20180286182-A1 Method and system for administering a lottery in combination with a pari-mutuel pool Abandoned 31-Mar-2017 00000000000 0
US-20200168052-A1 Method and system for wagering on sporting events Abandoned 31-Mar-2017 G07F17/3288
To view EQL Games’s complete patent history, request access »

EQL Games Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Brad Cummings Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Kimberly Spalding Chief Financial Officer
Austin Mayberry Chief Technology Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

EQL Games Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
Brad Cummings EQL Games Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Gary Russell Self Board Member 000 0000
Greg Buonocore Self Board Member 000 0000
Mark Mueller EQL Games Board Member 000 0000
Seth Young JD Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

EQL Games Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial