Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Integrated Diagnostics

Integrated Diagnostics
2005 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
11-50 EMPLOYEES
Series C LATEST DEAL TYPE
$9M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
$136M TOTAL AMOUNT RAISED
Description

Developer of blood-based molecular diagnostic tools. The company is developing a pipeline of diagnostic products that help in the early diagnosis and prognosis of a variety of diseases, including cancer, diabetes and Alzheimer's.

Website:
Formerly Known As
Integrative Diagnostics, Homestead Clinical Corporation
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Diagnostic Equipment
Primary Office
219 Terry Avenue North
Suite 100
Seattle, WA 98109
United States

+1 (206) 576-6300
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Integrated Diagnostics’s full profile, request a free trial.

Integrated Diagnostics Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Later Stage VC (Series C) 23-Nov-2016 $9M $136M Completed Profitable
5. Debt - General 28-Jan-2016 0000 00000 Completed Profitable
4. Later Stage VC (Series B) 29-Apr-2014 000.00 00000 0000 Completed Profitable
3. Early Stage VC (Series A) 22-Feb-2012 0000 000.00 Completed Profitable
2. Early Stage VC 14-Sep-2009 $7.53M $12.5M Completed Profitable
1. Early Stage VC 13-Jul-2005 $5M $5M Completed Product Development
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding request access »

Integrated Diagnostics Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned
Series B 00,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series A 0,000,000 00.000000 00 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 0.000
To view this company’s complete Cap Table request access »

Integrated Diagnostics Investors (14)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
ARCH Venture Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Accelerator Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Alexandria Venture Investments Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Amgen Ventures Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Asset Management Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 14 investors. Get the full list »

Integrated Diagnostics Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Albert Luderer Ph.D Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Douglas Sanders Chief Financial Officer
Paul Kearney Ph.D Co-Founder, Chief Science Officer & President
James Garner Chief Business Officer
David Galas Ph.D Co-Founder & Scientific Advisor
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executives. Get the full list »

Integrated Diagnostics Board Members (9)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Albert Luderer Ph.D Integrated Diagnostics Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Arnold Oronsky Ph.D InterWest Partners Board Member 000 0000
David Barker Ph.D Integrated Diagnostics Chairman of the Board 000 0000
Gregory Critchfield MD Self Board Member 000 0000
Jay Moyes Self Independent Director 000 0000

1 Former Board Members

You’re viewing 5 of 9 board members. Get the full list »